Friday, July 20, 2007

yeah... so I'm a sell-out!

ok, ok, ok....


this shouldn't be a surprise, because y'all KNOW I love me some free stuff...


anyways; Tee's running a contest, so in order for me to enter, I have to post the following blurb. go on ahead and do it yourse;f, but if you win, you owe me one of those games, cause Rhena's eyeing up the fish one.


_______________


I am entering a blog contest run by Tee at Spilt Milk. Spilt Milk is a blog about many things, including, a meddling mother-in-law, her Latino husband, motherhood, raising boys, reviews of cool products, books, funny life observations, and her struggle with religion and self esteem. The prize is a 3-pack of popular kid's computer games, and all I had to do to enter was to cut and paste this code onto my blog. I hope I win!

2 comments:

Tee said...

Yay! You're the first to enter and you did it correctly. Great :)

I am totally LMAO at your labels!

kittenhead66 said...

Good luck!! I hope you do well :) If I had my kid yet and they were older I would enter too :)